?

Log in

(no subject)

« previous entry | next entry »
Jan. 5th, 2008 | 09:49 am
mood: bored bored

well thanks to Ian ( sleepy__head ) I was able to log on here, I totally forgot my username..neither of us have posted in like a year Lol. LJ also likes me better than it likes Ian..booyah.

daaaaaaaamn lots has changed.

I'm going to Harper now, gonna major in Zoology and all that.

I'm also working at Arlington Heights Animal Hospital as a receptionist, which is fun ;P

I got a kitten since the last time I updated here, his name is Sugar and he is now 9 months old! I'm also about to take in 3 adorable long haired kittens to foster them for the Buddy Foundation--anyone interested in having one? they're uber gorgeous ;D and I think their mama is preggers again, so there might be more to come.

uhh..and yeah that's about it. I'll try to post on here every once in a while I guess ;P hope everything is going well for all of you.

lots of love.
xoxo <3<3

p.s. i<3james...and I am still naming one of the kittens Lenore >P

Link | Leave a comment | Share


Comments {4}

From: anonymous
Date: Jan. 5th, 2008 06:15 pm (UTC)
Link


damn right thanks to ian

- is greatness -

-ian

Reply | Thread


Amber

From: we__must_sing_
Date: Jan. 6th, 2008 01:23 am (UTC)
Link

well this answers my school question! that's pretty awesome about working at the animal hospital! and fostering babies, good for youuu! I actually got a new puppy in July :) and am working at a day care haha which is really fun!

what else is new. give me your screen name :D

Reply | Thread


im_on_heart

From: im_on_heart
Date: Jan. 6th, 2008 02:52 am (UTC)
Link

ooooo I'm hoping to take child development at Harper this upcoming semester to work with kids, I learned some really interesting stuff about child development in my Intro to Psych class so I was drawn to know more ;D my sn is xim0nfir3x but I have it set so only people on my BL can view me ;P what's yours, hun?

Reply | Parent | Thread


Amber

From: we__must_sing_
Date: Jan. 6th, 2008 03:37 pm (UTC)
Link

idealideologyyy

yeah early childhood is really awesome. i really love working with the kids.

Reply | Parent | Thread